Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Lutjanus coeruleolineatus

Lutjanus coeruleolineatusis commonly referred to as Blueline snapper. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Foto: Arabisches Meer, Mirbat, Oman 2004


Courtesy of the author Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10522 
AphiaID:
218472 
Scientific:
Lutjanus coeruleolineatus 
German:
Schnapper 
English:
Blueline Snapper 
Category:
Azzannatori 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > coeruleolineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rüppell, ), 1838 
Sea depth:
10 - 20 Meter 
Size:
20 cm - 40 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 26,1°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-11 10:48:18 

Info

(Rüppell, 1838)

Synonyms
Diacope coeruleolineata Rüppell, 1838
Lutjanus caeruleolineatus (Rüppell, 1838)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus coeruleolineatus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Richard Field, Reef Fishes of Arabia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss