Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab aquariOOm.com

Lutjanus bohar

Lutjanus boharis commonly referred to as Red Snapper, Bohar Snapper, Kelp Bream, Kelp Sea Perch, Kelp Sea-perch, Twospot Red Snapper, Two-spot Red Snapper. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall (†), Hawaii

Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus Bali, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall (†), Hawaii . Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3461 
AphiaID:
218479 
Scientific:
Lutjanus bohar 
German:
Doppelfleck-Schnapper 
English:
Red Snapper, Bohar Snapper, Kelp Bream, Kelp Sea Perch, Kelp Sea-perch, Twospot Red Snapper, Two-spot Red Snapper 
Category:
Azzannatori 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > bohar (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Sea depth:
4 - 180 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 90cm 
Weight:
12,5 kg 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-02-21 07:11:41 

Info

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Diacope labuan Montrouzier, 1857
Diacope quadriguttata Cuvier, 1828
Lutianus bobar (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutianus bohar (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutianus nukuhivae Seale, 1906
Lutjanus coatesi Whitley, 1934
Lutjanus rangus (Cuvier, 1828)
Mesoprion rangus Cuvier, 1828
Mesoprion rubens MacLeay, 1882
Sciaena bohar Forsskål, 1775
Sparus lepisurus Lacepède, 1802

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus bohar (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile

Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto Rotes Meer, juveniles Tier
1
Copyright Gerry R. Allen, Foto von Fidshi, juveniles Tier
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
Copyright Bo Davidsson, Schweden
1

Semiadult

Lutjanus bohar - Doppelfleck-Schnapper - Twinspot snapper - MLE - Thudufushi - Hausriff; copyright by Aitsch-Pi
1

Commonly

Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus Bali, Indonesien
1
Lutjanus bohar; Malediven, Eriyadu
1
Lutjanus bohar
1
Lutjanus bohar
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Cos'è?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.