Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Lutjanus fulviflamma

Lutjanus fulviflammais commonly referred to as Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper. Difficulty in the aquarium: Animale non indicato per i neofiti. A aquarium size of at least 2000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Copyright Richard & Mary Field, Oman, Fahl Island


Courtesy of the author Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2769 
AphiaID:
218490 
Scientific:
Lutjanus fulviflamma 
German:
Schwarzflecken-Schnapper 
English:
Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper 
Category:
Azzannatori 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > fulviflamma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 35cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Animale non indicato per i neofiti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-03-24 20:47:26 

Info

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Centropomus hober Lacepède, 1803
Lutianus fulviflamma (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflama (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflammus (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus unimaculatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Mesoprion aureovittatus MacLeay, 1879
Mesoprion aurolineatus Cuvier, 1829
Mesoprion terubuan Thiollière, 1856
Sciaena fulviflamma Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus fulviflamma (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Gruppe


Commonly

Copyright Richard & Mary Field, Oman, Fahl Island
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, South Africa, Kosi Bay, Natal
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Rotes Meer
1
Lutjanus fulviflamma - Schwarzflecken-Schnapper - Dory snapper - MLE - Thudufushi - Hausriff
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Cos'è?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.