Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halichoeres brownfieldi


Profile

lexID:
10441 
Scientific:
Halichoeres brownfieldi 
German:
Brownfields Junker 
English:
Brownfields wrasse 
Category:
Labridi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > brownfieldi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Whitley, ), 1945 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, South Australia, Australia 
Sea depth:
0 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
°C - 21°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, invertebrati, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-25 13:02:40 

Husbandry

(Whitley, 1945)

Synonym:
Choerojulis brownfieldi Whitley, 1945

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > Halichoeres brownfieldi (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres brownfieldi

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres brownfieldi