Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Zootonic Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halichoeres hartzfeldii


Profile

lexID:
1095 
AphiaID:
275766 
Scientific:
Halichoeres hartzfeldii 
German:
Hartzfelds Lippfisch 
English:
Goldstripe Wrasse, Hartzfeld's Wrasse, Orange-line Wrasse 
Category:
Labridi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > hartzfeldii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Papua, Wallis and Futuna, Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Brunei Darussalam, Northern Mariana Islands, Kiribati, Nauru, Australia, Cina, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Guam, Indonesia, Isole Banggai, Isole Marshall, Isole Salomon, Malesia, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Okinawa, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Samoa, Samoa americane, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Timor Est, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
7 - 85 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis 
Tank:
~ 700 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-26 10:55:26 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonym:
Halichoeres hardzfeldi (Bleeker, 1852)
Halichoeres hartzfeldi (Bleeker, 1852)
Julis hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > Halichoeres hartzfeldii (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile

1

Female

1
1

Male

1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres hartzfeldii

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres hartzfeldii